Vacancy of Bihar Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, JEn, AEn 2024 for 2610 Posts

The Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL releases a detailed Various Posts job notification 2024 on its official website , You can get the latest govt jobs notifications about the Bihar State Power Holding Company LtdBSPHCL Various Posts exam 2024 through the below summary.

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd BSPHCL Recruitment 2024

Vacancy of Bihar Technical Grade 3, Junior Account Clerk, Store Assistant, JEn, AEn 2024 for 2610 Posts logo
Updated On 25 June 2024

BSPHCL Various Posts 2024 Exam Summary

The Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts 2024 Exam welcomed applications for eligible candidates, with the application window open from Jun 20, 2024 to Jul 19, 2024. The online application mode of the exam aimed to fill multiple Various Posts vacancies. Aspirants were advised to carefully review the official advertisement for essential details such as eligibility criteria, age limits, selection process, syllabus, pay scale, and other pertinent information before applying.

BSPHCL Various Posts 2024 Recruitment Details

Recruiter Name Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd - BSPHCL
Post Name Various Posts
Category Engineering And Technical, Public Sector Undertakings
Salary NA
Number Of Vacancies 2610
Mode Of Application Online
Official Website Click Here
Application Closing Date Jul 19, 2024
Last Date For Fee Payment Jul 19, 2024

BSPHCL 2024 Various Posts Exam Dates

The online registration has been released along with Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts Notification 2024. Aspiring candidates of Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts apply online from Jun 20, 2024 to Jul 19, 2024. As per the new vacancy 2024, the Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts Exam Dates have been updated below.

BSPHCL Various Posts 2024 Exam Dates

Online Registration Starts Jun 20, 2024
Online Registration Ends Jul 19, 2024
BSPHCL Various Posts Admit Card 2024 Will Update Soon
Exam Date May 15, 2024

Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd  Recruitment Various Posts Vacancy Details

You need to check the eligibility criteria carefully before applying the application form for any post, if your profile is not matching with requirement then kindly do not apply as your application form will not be approved.

S.NoPost NameNo. of VacanciesBSPHCL Various Post Eligibility 2024
1Technician Grade III2000Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year ITI Certificate in Electrician Trade.
2Junior Accounts Clerk300Bachelor Degree in Commerce B.Com from Any Recognized University in India.
3Correspondence Clerk150Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
4Store Assistant80Bachelor Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.
5Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO40Diploma in Electrical Engineering from Any Recognized Institute in India.
6Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)40BE / B.Tech Degree in Electrical / Electrical and Electronics Engineering.
UR 60% Marks, BC / EBC : 55% Marks
SC / ST : 50% Marks

Category Wise Details :

S.NoPost NameGenEWSSCSTEBCBCTotal
1Technician Grade III500200400405003602000
2Junior Accounts Clerk703062078055300
3Correspondence Clerk381530033727150
4Store Assistant20081602201480
5Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO00041202121040
6Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)25040002020740

Note: Check the official notification to get detailed information regarding eligibility criteria.

BSPHCL Various Posts 2024 Application Fee

The category-wise fee structure for Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts 2024 online application is given below. Submission of the application fee does not guarantee selection. And, if the fee once paid will not be refunded on any account.

BSPHCL Various Posts 2024 Fee Structure

General / BC / EBC RS. 1500/-
SC / ST RS. 375/-

BSPHCL Various Posts Age Limit

The age limit of aspirants for Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts recruitment 2024 is noted below. There is age relaxation as per the Bihar State Power Holding Company Ltd ( BSPHCL ) Various Posts Recruitment Rules.

Minimum Age For Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer 18 Years
Minimum Age For Other Posts 21 Years
Maximum Age 37 Years

Important Links

Apply Online Apply Now
Download Notification Official Notification
Admit Card Will update soon

Various Posts Frequently Asked Questions

Ans. The start date for the BSPHCL Various Posts application process is Jun 20, 2024.

Ans. The last date to apply for BSPHCL Various Posts recruitment is Jul 19, 2024. Applicants are strongly advised to submit their applications online before the last date.

Ans. The age limit for aspirants applying for BSPHCL Various Posts position is Minimum Age For Technician Grade II & Junior Electrical Engineer is 18 Years, Minimum Age For Other Posts is 21 Years, Maximum Age is 37 Years

Ans. The official website to apply for BSPHCL Various Posts recruitment is https://www.bsphcl.co.in/.

Ans. The number of vacancies for BSPHCL recruiting for Various Posts is 2610 vacancies.

Various Posts Current Affairs

June Monthly Current Affairs 2024
June 2024

Understanding current events is essential to passing any competitive exam. One might benefit from reading current affairs to...

Read More
मई 2024 करेंट अफेयर्स : ऊँचा स्विमिंग पूल, फी...
May 2024

करंट अफेयर्स किसी भी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सफलता पाने में अहम भूमिका निभाते हैं। ड्रीम जॉब के लिए कॉम्पिटिटिव एग्जाम में महार...

Read More
English Current Affairs May 2024 for Compitit...
May 2024

Current affairs play a vital role in cracking the examination in every competition exam. To master the competitive exams for...

Read More
राजस्थान करंट अफेयर्स अप्रैल 2024 सभी प्रतियो...
April 2024

राजस्थान पर्यटन विभाग द्वारा मेवाड़ मोहत्सव (गणगौर फेस्टिवल) का आयोजन उदयपुर में 11 से 13 अप्रैल के बीच किया गया | राजस्थ...

Read More