IBPS RRB 13th Recruitment 2024 Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III Application Form for 9995 Posts

The Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS releases a detailed Various Posts job notification 2024 on its official website , You can get the latest govt jobs notifications about the Institute Of Banking Personnel SelectionIBPS Various Posts exam 2024 through the below summary.

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Recruitment 2024

IBPS RRB 13th Recruitment 2024 Office Assistant, Officer Scale I, II, III Application Form for 9995 Posts logo
Updated On 28 June 2024

IBPS Various Posts 2024 Exam Summary

The Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts 2024 Exam welcomed applications for eligible candidates, with the application window open from Jun 7, 2024 to Jun 30, 2024. The online application mode of the exam aimed to fill multiple Various Posts vacancies. Aspirants were advised to carefully review the official advertisement for essential details such as eligibility criteria, age limits, selection process, syllabus, pay scale, and other pertinent information before applying.

IBPS Various Posts 2024 Recruitment Details

Recruiter Name Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection - IBPS
Post Name Various Posts
Category Banking And Finance
Salary NA
Number Of Vacancies 9995
Mode Of Application Online
Official Website Click Here
Application Closing Date Jun 30, 2024
Last Date For Fee Payment Jun 30, 2024

IBPS 2024 Various Posts Exam Dates

The online registration has been released along with Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts Notification 2024. Aspiring candidates of Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts apply online from Jun 7, 2024 to Jun 30, 2024. As per the new vacancy 2024, the Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts Exam Dates have been updated below.

IBPS Various Posts 2024 Exam Dates

Online Registration Starts Jun 7, 2024
Online Registration Ends Jun 30, 2024
IBPS Various Posts Admit Card 2024 Will Update Soon
Exam Date Prelim Aug 15, 2024

IBPS RRB XIII Recruitment Office Assistant & Other Vacancy Details

You need to check the eligibility criteria carefully before applying the application form for any post, if your profile is not matching with requirement then kindly do not apply as your application form will not be approved.

S.NoPost NameNo. of VacanciesIBPS RRB 13th Exam Eligibility 2024
1Office Assistant5585Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
2Officer Scale I3499Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
3Officer Scale II General Banking Officer496Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year.
4Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer94Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
5Officer Scale II  Chartered Accountant60Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
6Officer Scale II Law Officer30Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
7Treasury Officer Scale II21Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
8Marketing Officer Scale II11Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
9Agriculture Officer Scale II70Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/  Horticulture/  Dairy/  Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience.
10Officer Scale III129Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Category Wise Details :

S.NoPost NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
1Office Assistant233253613139384665585
2Officer Scale I14533389555132403499
3General Banking Officer Scale II201431407735496
4IT Officer Scale  II540323110394
5Chartered Accountant Scale II CA320415080160
6Law Officer II250103010030
7Treasury Officer Scale II160005000021
8Marketing Officer Scale II080002010011
9Agriculture Officer Scale II330618090470
10Officer Scale III6610341306129

 

Note: Check the official notification to get detailed information regarding eligibility criteria.

IBPS Various Posts 2024 Application Fee

The category-wise fee structure for Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts 2024 online application is given below. Submission of the application fee does not guarantee selection. And, if the fee once paid will not be refunded on any account.

IBPS Various Posts 2024 Fee Structure

General / OBC RS. 850/-
SC / ST / PH RS. 175/-

IBPS Various Posts Age Limit

The age limit of aspirants for Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts recruitment 2024 is noted below. There is age relaxation as per the Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection ( IBPS ) Various Posts Recruitment Rules.

Office Assistant 18-28 Years
Officer Scale I 18-30 Years
Senior Manager Officer Scale III 21-40 Years
Other Posts 21-32 Years

Important Links

Apply Online Apply Now
Download Notification Official Notification
Admit Card Will update soon

Various Posts Frequently Asked Questions

Ans. The start date for the IBPS Various Posts application process is Jun 7, 2024.

Ans. The last date to apply for IBPS Various Posts recruitment is Jun 30, 2024. Applicants are strongly advised to submit their applications online before the last date.

Ans. The age limit for aspirants applying for IBPS Various Posts position is Office Assistant is 18-28 Years, Officer Scale I is 18-30 Years, Senior Manager Officer Scale III is 21-40 Years, Other Posts is 21-32 Years

Ans. The official website to apply for IBPS Various Posts recruitment is http://ibps.in/.

Ans. The number of vacancies for IBPS recruiting for Various Posts is 9995 vacancies.

Various Posts Current Affairs

June Monthly Current Affairs 2024
June 2024

Understanding current events is essential to passing any competitive exam. One might benefit from reading current affairs to...

Read More
मई 2024 करेंट अफेयर्स : ऊँचा स्विमिंग पूल, फी...
May 2024

करंट अफेयर्स किसी भी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सफलता पाने में अहम भूमिका निभाते हैं। ड्रीम जॉब के लिए कॉम्पिटिटिव एग्जाम में महार...

Read More
English Current Affairs May 2024 for Compitit...
May 2024

Current affairs play a vital role in cracking the examination in every competition exam. To master the competitive exams for...

Read More
राजस्थान करंट अफेयर्स अप्रैल 2024 सभी प्रतियो...
April 2024

राजस्थान पर्यटन विभाग द्वारा मेवाड़ मोहत्सव (गणगौर फेस्टिवल) का आयोजन उदयपुर में 11 से 13 अप्रैल के बीच किया गया | राजस्थ...

Read More