BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Various Post Recruitment 2024 for 144 Posts

The Border Security Force BSF releases a detailed Various Posts job notification 2024 on its official website , You can get the latest govt jobs notifications about the Border Security ForceBSF Various Posts exam 2024 through the below summary.

Border Security Force BSF Recruitment 2024

BSF Group B & Group C Constable, HC, ASI, SI Various Post Recruitment 2024 for 144 Posts logo
Updated On 20 May 2024

BSF Various Posts 2024 Exam Summary

The Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts 2024 Exam welcomed applications for eligible candidates, with the application window open from May 19, 2024 to Jun 17, 2024. The online application mode of the exam aimed to fill multiple Various Posts vacancies. Aspirants were advised to carefully review the official advertisement for essential details such as eligibility criteria, age limits, selection process, syllabus, pay scale, and other pertinent information before applying.

BSF Various Posts 2024 Recruitment Details

Recruiter Name Border Security Force - BSF
Post Name Various Posts
Category Defense And Security
Salary NA
Number Of Vacancies 144
Mode Of Application Online
Official Website Click Here
Application Closing Date Jun 17, 2024
Last Date For Fee Payment Jun 17, 2024

BSF 2024 Various Posts Exam Dates

The online registration has been released along with Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts Notification 2024. Aspiring candidates of Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts apply online from May 19, 2024 to Jun 17, 2024. As per the new vacancy 2024, the Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts Exam Dates have been updated below.

BSF Various Posts 2024 Exam Dates

Online Registration Starts May 19, 2024
Online Registration Ends Jun 17, 2024
BSF Various Posts Admit Card 2024 Will Update Soon

Border Security Force Recruitment Group B & Group C Vacancy Details

You need to check the eligibility criteria carefully before applying the application form for any post, if your profile is not matching with requirement then kindly do not apply as your application form will not be approved.

S.NoPost NameNo. of VacanciesBSF Various Post Eligibility 2024
1Inspector Librarian Advt No. : combatised/group_B/202402Bachelor Degree in Library Science OR Library and Information Science  from Any Recognized Institute in India with 2 Year Experience.
Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 167.5 CMS - Chest :81-86 CMS
Female Height : 157 CMS
2Sub Inspector SI Staff Nurse Advt No. : combatised/group_B_C/20241410+2 Intermediate Exam with Degree / Diploma in General Nursing.
Registration in State Nursing Council.
Age Limit : 21-30 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 76-81 CMS
Female Height : 157 CMS
3Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Lab Tech Advt No. :  combatised/group_B_C/20243810+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 76-81 CMS
Female Height : 150 CMS
4

Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Physiotherapist)

Advt No : combatised/group_B_C/2024

0110+2 Intermediate with Science Stream with Degree / Diploma in Physiotherapy and 6 Month Experience.
Age Limit : 20-27 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 76-81 CMS
Female Height : 150 CMS
5Sub Inspector SI Vehicle Mechanic  Advt No : SMT_WKSP/2024033 Year Degree / Diploma in Auto Mobile Engineering OR Mechanical Engineering.
Age Limit : Max 30 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 75-80 CMS
Female Height : 157 CMS
6Constable Technical (OTRP, SKT, Fitter, Carpenter, Auto Elect, Veh Mech, BSTS, Upholster) Advt No : SMT_WKSP/202434Class 10th Matric with ITI Certificate Related Trade and 3 Year Experience in Related Trade.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 75-80 CMS
Female Height : 157 CMS
7Head Constable (Veterinary) Advt No. : Veterinary_Staff/20240410+2 Intermediate Exam with 1 Year Veterinary Stock Assistant Course and 1 year Experience.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 76-81 CMS
Female Height : 150 CMS
8Constable Kennelman Advt No : Veterinary_Staff/202402Class 10th Matric Exam Passed with 2 Year Experience in Related Post.
Age Limit : 18-25 Years.
Physical Standards (Eligibility)
Male Height : 165 CMS - Chest : 76-80 CMS
Female Height : 150 CMS

Category Wise Details :

S.NoPost NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
1BSF Inspector Librarian02000002
2BSF SI Staff Nurse040403020114
3BSF ASI Lab Tech121204060438
4BSF ASI Physiotherapist191205070447
5BSF SI Vehicle Mechanic020100003
6BSF Constable Technical13080060734
7BSF Head Constable (Veterinary)0201010004
8BSF Constable Kennelman02000002

 

Note: Check the official notification to get detailed information regarding eligibility criteria.

BSF Various Posts 2024 Application Fee

The category-wise fee structure for Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts 2024 online application is given below. Submission of the application fee does not guarantee selection. And, if the fee once paid will not be refunded on any account.

BSF Various Posts 2024 Fee Structure

For SI Post (Group B) General / OBC / EWS RS. 247/-
For SI Post (Group B) SC / ST / PH RS. 47/-
For SI Post (Group B) All Category Female RS. 47/-
For All Other Post General / OBC / EWS RS. 147/-
For All Other Post SC / ST / PH RS. 47/-

BSF Various Posts Age Limit

The age limit of aspirants for Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts recruitment 2024 is noted below. There is age relaxation as per the Border Security Force ( BSF ) Various Posts Recruitment Rules.

Minimum Age 18-20 Years. (Post Wise)
Maximum Age 25-30 Years. (Post Wise)

Important Links

Apply Online Apply Now
Download Notification Official Notification
Admit Card Will update soon

Various Posts Frequently Asked Questions

Ans. The start date for the BSF Various Posts application process is May 19, 2024.

Ans. The last date to apply for BSF Various Posts recruitment is Jun 17, 2024. Applicants are strongly advised to submit their applications online before the last date.

Ans. The age limit for aspirants applying for BSF Various Posts position is Minimum Age is 18-20 Years. (Post Wise), Maximum Age is 25-30 Years. (Post Wise)

Ans. The official website to apply for BSF Various Posts recruitment is http://bsf.nic.in/.

Ans. The number of vacancies for BSF recruiting for Various Posts is 144 vacancies.