BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer, Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment 2024 Online Form for 1526 Posts

The Border Security Force BSF releases a detailed Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable job notification 2024 on its official website , You can get the latest govt jobs notifications about the Border Security ForceBSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable exam 2024 through the below summary.

Border Security Force BSF Recruitment 2024

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer, Head Constable Ministerial Recruitment 2024 Online Form for 1526 Posts logo
Updated On 09 June 2024

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 Exam Summary

The Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 Exam welcomed applications for eligible candidates, with the application window open from Jun 9, 2024 to Jul 8, 2024. The online application mode of the exam aimed to fill multiple Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable vacancies. Aspirants were advised to carefully review the official advertisement for essential details such as eligibility criteria, age limits, selection process, syllabus, pay scale, and other pertinent information before applying.

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 Recruitment Details

Recruiter Name Border Security Force - BSF
Post Name Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable
Category Defense And Security
Salary NA
Number Of Vacancies 1526
Mode Of Application Online
Official Website Click Here
Application Closing Date Jul 8, 2024
Last Date For Fee Payment Jul 8, 2024

BSF 2024 Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Exam Dates

The online registration has been released along with Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Notification 2024. Aspiring candidates of Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable apply online from Jun 9, 2024 to Jul 8, 2024. As per the new vacancy 2024, the Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Exam Dates have been updated below.

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 Exam Dates

Online Registration Starts Jun 9, 2024
Online Registration Ends Jul 8, 2024
BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Admit Card 2024 Will Update Soon

BSF Recruitment Head Constable Ministerial & ASI Stenographer Vacancy Details

You need to check the eligibility criteria carefully before applying the application form for any post, if your profile is not matching with requirements then kindly do not apply as your application form will not be approved.

S.NoPost NameNo. of VacanciesBSF HC Ministerial / ASI Steno Eligibility (Tentative) 2024
1Assistant Sub Inspector ASI Stenographer0710+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India
Stenographer Skill
2Head Constable HC Ministerial0410+2 Intermediate Exam from Any Recognized Board in India

Category Wise Details :

Force NamePost NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
CRPFASI Steno080206030221
HC Ministerial11027734131282
BSFASI Steno020200021117
HC Ministerial8020994756302
ITBPASI Steno220616070556
HC Ministerial9211223107163
CISFASI Steno4309493015146
HC Ministerial204491337436496
SSBASI Steno020001000003
HC Ministerial030000010105
Assam RiflesHC Ministerial160309050235

 

Note: Check the official notification to get detailed information regarding eligibility criteria.

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 Application Fee

The category-wise fee structure for Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 online application is given below. Submission of the application fee does not guarantee selection. And, if the fee once paid will not be refunded on any account.

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable 2024 Fee Structure

General / OBC / EWS RS. 148/-
SC / ST / PH RS. 48/-
All Category Female RS. 48/-

BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Age Limit

The age limit of aspirants for Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable recruitment 2024 is noted below. There is age relaxation as per the Border Security Force ( BSF ) Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Recruitment Rules.

Minimum Age 18 Years
Maximum Age 25 Years

Important Links

Apply Online Apply Now
Download Notification Official Notification
Admit Card Will update soon

Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable Frequently Asked Questions

Ans. The start date for the BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable application process is Jun 9, 2024.

Ans. The last date to apply for BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable recruitment is Jul 8, 2024. Applicants are strongly advised to submit their applications online before the last date.

Ans. The age limit for aspirants applying for BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable position is Minimum Age is 18 Years, Maximum Age is 25 Years

Ans. The official website to apply for BSF Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable recruitment is http://bsf.nic.in/.

Ans. The number of vacancies for BSF recruiting for Assistant Sub Inspector Stenographer and Head Constable is 1526 vacancies.