Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Released

The Railway Recruitment Board RRB releases a detailed Assistant Loco Pilot job notification 2024 on its official website , You can get the latest govt jobs notifications about the Railway Recruitment BoardRRB Assistant Loco Pilot exam 2024 through the below summary.

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Recruitment 2024

Railway Recruitment Board RRB Assistant Loco Pilot ALP CEN 01/2024 Released logo
Updated On 25 June 2024

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Exam Summary

The Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Exam welcomed applications for eligible candidates, with the application window open from Jan 20, 2024 to Feb 19, 2024. The online application mode of the exam aimed to fill multiple Assistant Loco Pilot vacancies. Aspirants were advised to carefully review the official advertisement for essential details such as eligibility criteria, age limits, selection process, syllabus, pay scale, and other pertinent information before applying.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Recruitment Details

Recruiter Name Railway Recruitment Board - RRB
Post Name Assistant Loco Pilot
Category Railways
Salary NA
Number Of Vacancies 18799
Mode Of Application Online
Official Website Click Here
Application Closing Date Feb 19, 2024
Last Date For Fee Payment Feb 19, 2024

RRB 2024 Assistant Loco Pilot Exam Dates

The online registration has been released along with Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot Notification 2024. Aspiring candidates of Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot apply online from Jan 20, 2024 to Feb 19, 2024. As per the new vacancy 2024, the Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot Exam Dates have been updated below.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Exam Dates

Online Registration Starts Jan 20, 2024
Online Registration Ends Feb 19, 2024
RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Admit Card 2024 Will Update Soon
Correction / Modified Form Feb 20, 2024

RRB Recruitment ALP Vacancy Details

You need to check the eligibility criteria carefully before applying the application form for any post, if your profile is not matching with requirement then kindly do not apply as your application form will not be approved.

S.NoPost NameNo. of Vacancies
1 Assistant Loco Pilot18799

Category Wise Details :

RRB NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
RRB Ahemdabad WR
 
9524653717238
RRB Ajmer NWR8625723213228
RRB Bangalore SWR186531277235473
RRB Bhopal WCR14509212519219
RRB Bhopal WR350718050065
RRB Bhubaneswar ECOR10418654251280
RRB Bilaspur CR5710440013124
RRB Bilaspur SECR483119322179891192
RRB Chandigarh NR420612020466
RRB Chennai SR5714293315148
RRB Gorakhpur NER180411070343
RRB Guwahati NFR260617090462
RRB Jammu and Srinagar NR150411060339
RRB Kolkata ER15520233719254
RRB Kolkata SER300720112391
RRB Malda ER6730251920161
RRB Malda SER230615080456
RRB Mumbai SCR100307040226
RRB Mumbai WR4115301608110
RRB Mumbai CR17942955837411
RRB Muzaffarpur ECR150411050338
RRB Patna ECR150410060338
RRB Prayagraj NCR16328271310241
RRB Prayagraj NR210212070345
RRB Ranchi SER5716383210153
RRB Secunderabad ECOR8020543015199
RRB Secunderabad SCR228551518540559
RRB Siliuguri NFR270718100567
RRB Thiruvanathapuram SR390201141470

RRB Eligibility Criteria For ALP Recruitment 2024

Educational Qualification

Class 10th Matric with ITI from NCVT / SCVT Certificate in Fitter, Electrician, Instrument Mechanic, Millwright, Maintenance Mechanic, Mechanic Radio and TV, Electronics Mechanic, Mechanic Motor Vehicle, Wireman, Tractor Mechanic, Armature and Coil Winder, mechanic Diesel, Heat Engine, Turner, Machinist, Refrigeration and AC OR

Class 10th with Diploma in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering OR

BE / B.Tech Degree in Mechanical / Electrical / Electronics / Automobile Engineering

Note: Check the official notification to get detailed information regarding eligibility criteria.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Application Fee

The category-wise fee structure for Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 online application is given below. Submission of the application fee does not guarantee selection. And, if the fee once paid will not be refunded on any account.

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot 2024 Fee Structure

General / OBC / EWS RS. 500/-
SC / ST / PH RS. 250/-
All Category Female RS. 250/-
After Appear the Stage I Exam, UR/OBC/EWS Fee Refund RS. 400/-
After Appear the Stage I Exam, SC / ST / PH / Female Refund RS. 250/-

RRB Assistant Loco Pilot Age Limit

The age limit of aspirants for Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot recruitment 2024 is noted below. There is age relaxation as per the Railway Recruitment Board ( RRB ) Assistant Loco Pilot Recruitment Rules.

Minimum Age 18 Years
Maximum Age 30 Years

Important Links

Apply Online Apply Now
Download Notification Official Notification
Admit Card Will update soon

Assistant Loco Pilot Frequently Asked Questions

Ans. The start date for the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot application process is Jan 20, 2024.

Ans. The last date to apply for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot recruitment is Feb 19, 2024. Applicants are strongly advised to submit their applications online before the last date.

Ans. The age limit for aspirants applying for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot position is Minimum Age is 18 Years, Maximum Age is 30 Years

Ans. The official website to apply for RRB Assistant Loco Pilot recruitment is http://www.indianrailways.gov.in/railwayboard/view_section.jsp?lang=0&id=0,4,1244.

Ans. The number of vacancies for RRB recruiting for Assistant Loco Pilot is 18799 vacancies.

Assistant Loco Pilot Current Affairs

June Monthly Current Affairs 2024
June 2024

Understanding current events is essential to passing any competitive exam. One might benefit from reading current affairs to...

Read More
मई 2024 करेंट अफेयर्स : ऊँचा स्विमिंग पूल, फी...
May 2024

करंट अफेयर्स किसी भी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा में सफलता पाने में अहम भूमिका निभाते हैं। ड्रीम जॉब के लिए कॉम्पिटिटिव एग्जाम में महार...

Read More
English Current Affairs May 2024 for Compitit...
May 2024

Current affairs play a vital role in cracking the examination in every competition exam. To master the competitive exams for...

Read More
राजस्थान करंट अफेयर्स अप्रैल 2024 सभी प्रतियो...
April 2024

राजस्थान पर्यटन विभाग द्वारा मेवाड़ मोहत्सव (गणगौर फेस्टिवल) का आयोजन उदयपुर में 11 से 13 अप्रैल के बीच किया गया | राजस्थ...

Read More